Auctions in your inbox!

Get notified about the latest local and online auctions.

We value your privacy! Click here to read our policies.

Artfact cannot guarantee the accuracy of translations through Google Translate and disclaims any responsibility for inaccurate translations.
Show translation options

Related Lots

(473 lots returned of approx. 8,366 available)

Scope: Upcoming Auctions

Show Lots:
1967-68 Domino Californian Bass Guitar, Model #552, ivory with rosewood top, copy of a VOX Phantom, Made in Japan, 44

Lot 6302: 1967-68 Domino Californian Bass Guitar, Model #552, ivory with rosewood top, copy of a VOX Phantom, Made in Japan, 44" long

by William Bunch

June 18, 2013

Chadds Ford, PA, USA

Estimated Price: Log in or create account to view price data

Description: 1967-68 Domino Californian Bass Guitar, Model #552, ivory with rosewood top, copy of a VOX Phantom, Made in Japan, 44" long

View additional info » Live Auction
Realized: Log in or create account to view price data
Martin Jackson, American, 1919-1986, o/masonite, Philadelphia Side Street, 18

Lot 6384B: Martin Jackson, American, 1919-1986, o/masonite, Philadelphia Side Street, 18" x 24",

by William Bunch

June 18, 2013

Chadds Ford, PA, USA

Estimated Price: Log in or create account to view price data

Description: Martin Jackson, American, 1919-1986, o/masonite, Philadelphia Side Street, 18" x 24",

View additional info » Live Auction
Realized: Log in or create account to view price data
Martin Jackson, American, 1919-1986, o/wood panel, Still Life with Clocks and Watches, 21

Lot 6388B: Martin Jackson, American, 1919-1986, o/wood panel, Still Life with Clocks and Watches, 21" x 17 1/4",

by William Bunch

June 18, 2013

Chadds Ford, PA, USA

Estimated Price: Log in or create account to view price data

Description: Martin Jackson, American, 1919-1986, o/wood panel, Still Life with Clocks and Watches, 21" x 17 1/4",

View additional info » Live Auction
Realized: Log in or create account to view price data
Caribou shoulder mount, 18 pt rack

Lot 6439: Caribou shoulder mount, 18 pt rack

by William Bunch

June 18, 2013

Chadds Ford, PA, USA

Estimated Price: Log in or create account to view price data

Description: Caribou shoulder mount, 18 pt rack

View additional info » Live Auction
Realized: Log in or create account to view price data
Niederländischer Meister, 18. Jh.

Lot 7: Niederländischer Meister, 18. Jh.

by Dawo

2013

Germany

Estimated Price: Log in or create account to view price data

Description: Niederländischer Meister, 18. Jh. Beim Scherenschleifer, vielfigurige Szene mit Bauern, von denen einer seinen Kumpan Huckepack auf den Schleifstein legt, Öl/Holz, 41,5 x 59 cm, unt. re. im Schriftband undeutl. bez., parkettiert, restauriert, handgehobelter ebonisierter Flammleistenrahmen des 17./18. Jh., auf die Bildgröße angepasst, Gesamtgröße: 69 x 88 cm

View additional info »
Martin Barooshian, Prize Stallions, Woodcut with Intaglio Etching

Lot 14: Martin Barooshian, Prize Stallions, Woodcut with Intaglio Etching

by RoGallery.com Auctions

June 19, 2013, 12:00 PM EST

Long Island City , NY, USA

Estimated Price: $500 - $750

Description: Artist: Martin Barooshian, American (1929 - ) - Title: Prize Stallions - Medium: Woodcut with Intaglio Etching, Signed in Pencil - Edition: AP - Size: 16 in. x 12 in. (40.64 cm x 30.48 cm) - Frame Size: 24 x 20 inches

View additional info » Live Auction

Live Auction: 4 hours 57 minutes

Starting bid: $250 (0 bids)

Register to bid
No Image Available

Lot 31: Conway (William Martin) The Alps, one of 300

by Bloomsbury Auctions

June 19, 2013, 10:30 AM GMT

Godalming, United Kingdom

Estimated Price: £150 - £200

Description: Conway (William Martin) The Alps, one of 300 copies signed by the publisher, colour plates, captioned tissue-guards, original pictorial cloth, spine slighly darkened, some light surface soiling, a good copy, t.e.g., others uncut, 4to, A.&C. Black, 1904.

View additional info »
Attribué à Martin de VOS (1532-1603)

Lot 36: Attribué à Martin de VOS (1532-1603)

by Piasa

June 19, 2013, 2:30 PM CET

Paris , France

Estimated Price: €10,000 - €15,000

Description: Attribué à Martin de VOS (1532-1603) La Création des animaux Panneau de chêne, deux planches, non parqueté 70 x 92cm Au revers du panneau, un numéro : A W (Manques, fentes et restaurations)

View additional info » Platinum House Live Auction

Live Auction: 1 hour 27 minutes

Starting bid: €10,000 (0 bids)

Register to bid
A men's 18 kt white gold and onyx ring

Lot 43: A men's 18 kt white gold and onyx ring

by Maynards Fine Art & Antiques

June 19, 2013, 11:00 AM PST

Vancouver , BC, Canada

Estimated Price: CAD1,000 - CAD1,500

Description: A men's 18 kt white gold and onyx ring

View additional info » Platinum House Live Auction

Live Auction: 6 hours 57 minutes

Starting bid: CAD700 (0 bids)

Register to bid
Large Satsuma vase featuring flowering tree branches, Meiji Period;

Lot 53: Large Satsuma vase featuring flowering tree branches, Meiji Period;

by Ripley Auctions

June 19, 2013, 2:00 PM CST

Indianapolis, IN, USA

Estimated Price: $1,800 - $2,800

Description: Large Satsuma vase featuring flowering tree branches, Meiji Period; unsigned. 18.25" h, 12" d.

View additional info » Platinum House
Timed Auction

Time left: 8 hours 50 minutes

Starting bid: $1,350 (0 bids)

Register to bid
Martin Reyna Argentine, b. 1964 Untitled, 1994   Signed Reyna, dated 1994 and inscribed Edgar:/Grac...

Lot 69: Martin Reyna Argentine, b. 1964 Untitled, 1994 Signed Reyna, dated 1994 and inscribed Edgar:/Grac...

by Doyle New York

June 19, 2013, 10:00 AM EST

New York, NY, USA

Estimated Price: $600 - $800

Description: Martin Reyna Argentine, b. 1964 Untitled, 1994 Signed Reyna, dated 1994 and inscribed Edgar:/Gracias por/su hospitalidad./Paris, Septembre on the reverse Oil on canvas 57 1/2 x 35 inches • 

Condition Report: Paint separation in areas of heaviest pigment throughout. Any condition statement is given as a courtesy to a client, is only an opinion and should not be treated as a statement of fact. Doyle New York shall have no responsibility for any error or omission. The absence of a condition statement does not imply that the lot is in perfect condition or completely free from wear and tear, imperfections or the effects of aging.

View additional info and full condition report » Platinum House Live Auction

Live Auction: 2 hours 57 minutes

Starting bid: $300 (0 bids)

Register to bid
Jérôme Martin LANGLOIS (Paris 1779-1838)

Lot 79: Jérôme Martin LANGLOIS (Paris 1779-1838)

by Piasa

June 19, 2013, 2:30 PM CET

Paris , France

Estimated Price: €3,000 - €4,000

Description: Jérôme Martin LANGLOIS (Paris 1779-1838) Scène de l'Histoire Romaine Huile sur trait de crayon sur papier contrecollé sur toile 28 x 43 cm Sans cadre Provenance : Vente anonyme, Monaco, 16 juin 1990 (Sotheby's), n° 605

View additional info » Platinum House Live Auction

Live Auction: 1 hour 27 minutes

Starting bid: €3,000 (0 bids)

Register to bid
Martin Barooshian, To Watteau, Woodcut

Lot 102: Martin Barooshian, To Watteau, Woodcut

by RoGallery.com Auctions

June 19, 2013, 12:00 PM EST

Long Island City , NY, USA

Estimated Price: $700 - $900

Description: Artist: Martin Barooshian, American (1929 - ) - Title: To Watteau - Year: circa 1955 - Medium: Woodcut, Signed and numbered in pencil - Edition: 3/15 - Image Size: 25.5 x 17.75 inches - Frame Size: 31 x 25 inches

View additional info » Live Auction

Live Auction: 4 hours 57 minutes

Starting bid: $350 (0 bids)

Register to bid
Martin Barooshian, Oberon, Aquatint Etching

Lot 103: Martin Barooshian, Oberon, Aquatint Etching

by RoGallery.com Auctions

June 19, 2013, 12:00 PM EST

Long Island City , NY, USA

Estimated Price: $500 - $750

Description: Artist: Martin Barooshian, American (1929 - ) - Title: Oberon - Year: circa 1970 - Medium: Etching and Aquatint, Signed and Numbered in Pencil - Edition: Ed. 5/15 - Size: 18 x 18 in. (45.72 x 45.72 cm) - Frame Size: 22 x 22 inches

View additional info » Live Auction

Live Auction: 4 hours 57 minutes

Starting bid: $250 (0 bids)

Register to bid
An R.W. Martin Brothers Southall character face jug, height: 5 3/4 in. (14.5 cm)

Lot 140: An R.W. Martin Brothers Southall character face jug, height: 5 3/4 in. (14.5 cm)

by Maynards Fine Art & Antiques

June 19, 2013, 11:00 AM PST

Vancouver , BC, Canada

Estimated Price: CAD1,000 - CAD1,500

Description: An R.W. Martin Brothers Southall character face jug, in buff and saltglazed stoneware, fully signed to base height: 5 3/4 in. (14.5 cm)

View additional info » Platinum House Live Auction

Live Auction: 6 hours 57 minutes

Starting bid: CAD700 (0 bids)

Register to bid
Martin Luther King, Jr

Lot 168: Martin Luther King, Jr

by RR Auction

June 19, 2013, 6:00 PM EST

Amherst, NH, USA

Estimated Price: $6,000 - $7,000

Description: Signed book: The Desegregated Heart. First edition, later printing. NY: William Morrow and Company, 1962. Hardcover, 5.75 x 8.5, 364 pages. Signed in blue ballpoint on the first free end page, "Best wishes, Martin Luther King, Jr.," and also signed in ballpoint on the first free end page and front pastedown, "Freedom Now!! Rosa Parks," "Sincerely, James Farmer," "Best wishes Ralph David Abernathy," "Aaron E. Henry," "James T. Bevel," "Bayard Rustin," and "Wyatt Tee Walker." Autographic condition: fine, with a few light spots and some scattered light toning to pastedown and first free end page, none affecting King's signature. Book condition: VG/G. Pale green cloth-covered spine and illustrated white paper-covered boards; mild wear to edges with small tears at corners and spine-ends; spine slightly sunned; light soiling; textblock edges and feps slightly yellowed. Dust jacket is in two pieces, with significant chips/tears and creases along edges and folds; lightly rubbed, soiled, and yellowed. An outstanding and possibly unique collection of civil rights pioneers, as King and Parks are seldom, if ever, seen on the same item.

View additional info »
Martin Luther King, Jr

Lot 169: Martin Luther King, Jr

by RR Auction

June 19, 2013, 6:00 PM EST

Amherst, NH, USA

Estimated Price: $1,000 - $2,000

Description: Highly desirable vintage ballpoint signature, "Best wishes, Martin Luther King, Jr.," on an off-white 5.5 x 7.5 sheet. Nicely triple-cloth-matted and framed to an overall size of 22 x 15. Intersecting folds passing through the signature and light overall creases, otherwise fine condition. Accompanied by a letter of provenance from the original collector, who notes that he obtained this in Raleigh, North Carolina, in 1963.

View additional info »
Martin Eder *

Lot 215: Martin Eder *

by Dorotheum

2013

Austria

Estimated Price: Log in or create account to view price data

Description: Martin Eder * (born Augsburg 1968; lives in Berlin) "fast, forward and some forgotten features", signed, dated M. Eder /8 98, oil on canvas, 200 x 256 cm, in frame,(PP) provenance:private collection, Germany

View additional info »
A Chinese scroll painted with bamboo, 38'' x 18''

Lot 217: A Chinese scroll painted with bamboo, 38'' x 18''

by Crow's Auction Gallery

June 19, 2013, 10:00 AM GMT

Dorking, United Kingdom

Estimated Price: Log in or create account to view price data

Description: A Chinese scroll painted with bamboo, 38'' x 18''

View additional info » Live Auction
Realized: Log in or create account to view price data
Martin Brothers. A stoneware chamber stick, with a

Lot 297: Martin Brothers. A stoneware chamber stick, with a

by Golding Young & Mawer

June 19, 2013, 10:00 AM GMT

Lincoln, United Kingdom

Estimated Price: £100 - £150

Description: Martin Brothers. A stoneware chamber stick, with a shaped base and incised decoration of roundels, impressed mark to base and hand written London, bearing the date 1.9.80, 12cm wide

View additional info »
A Chinese ivory puzzle ball height: 18 in. (46 cm)

Lot 307: A Chinese ivory puzzle ball height: 18 in. (46 cm)

by Maynards Fine Art & Antiques

June 19, 2013, 11:00 AM PST

Vancouver , BC, Canada

Estimated Price: CAD1,500 - CAD2,000

Description: A Chinese ivory puzzle ball height: 18 in. (46 cm)

View additional info » Platinum House Live Auction

Live Auction: 6 hours 57 minutes

Starting bid: CAD1,000 (0 bids)

Register to bid
Henri Martin (1860-1943)

Lot 309: Henri Martin (1860-1943)

by Christie's

2013

United Kingdom

Description: Henri Martin (1860-1943) Puy l'Evêque signed 'Martin' (lower left) oil on board 29½ x 28 3/8 in. (75 x 72 cm.) Painted circa 1900

View additional info »
Henri Martin (1860-1943)

Lot 310: Henri Martin (1860-1943)

by Christie's

2013

United Kingdom

Description: Henri Martin (1860-1943) Deux gondoles devant un palais vénitien oil on canvas 27 1/8 x 29½ in. (69 x 75 cm.) Painted circa 1910

View additional info »
Das Leben Dr. Martin Luther´s

Lot 316: Das Leben Dr. Martin Luther´s

by Dawo

2013

Germany

Description: Das Leben Dr. Martin Luther´s nach Johann Mathesius zur Jubelfeier der Reformation 1817, Nürnberg, Lechner, 1817, Pappband, im Deckel Besitzereintrag und handschriftlicher Text, Schätzpreis: 70,- €

View additional info »
Lumen Martin Winter, Elevated Innocence, Oil Painting

Lot 339: Lumen Martin Winter, Elevated Innocence, Oil Painting

by RoGallery.com Auctions

June 19, 2013, 12:00 PM EST

Long Island City , NY, USA

Estimated Price: $5,500 - $6,500

Description: Artist: Lumen Martin Winter, American (1908 - 1982) - Title: Elevated Innocence - Year: circa 1970 - Medium: Oil on Linen Canvas, Signed l.r - Size: 30 in. x 40 in. (76.2 cm x 101.6 cm) - Frame Size: 32 x 42 inches

View additional info » Live Auction

Live Auction: 4 hours 57 minutes

Starting bid: $3,000 (0 bids)

Register to bid
No Image Available

Lot 342: Martin (R.Montgomery History of Nova Scotia, bound

by Bloomsbury Auctions

June 19, 2013, 10:30 AM GMT

Godalming, United Kingdom

Estimated Price: £100 - £150

Description: Martin (R.Montgomery History of Nova Scotia, bound together with, History of the British Possessions in the Mediterranean, 2 vol. in 1, maps and illustrations, contemporary half calf, library bookplate, slightly rubbed, 1837 § Akenside (Mark) The Pleasures of Imagination and other poems, contemporary calf, rubbed, 1788 § Reeve (Henry) On the State of Society in France before the Revolution of 1789, second edition, original cloth, worn, 1873; and a small quantity of similar books, not subject to return.v.s.

View additional info »
Henri Martin (1860-1943)

Lot 354: Henri Martin (1860-1943)

by Christie's

2013

United Kingdom

Description: Henri Martin (1860-1943) Couture sous la grande pergola (formant treille au flan sud du parc de Marquayrol) signed 'Henri Martin.' (lower right) oil on canvas 30 7/8 x 39 7/8 in. (78.6 x 101.4 cm.)

View additional info »
A Chinese carved jade pebble, 7 1/4 in. l. x 3 1/4 in. w. (18.5 x 8 cm)

Lot 397: A Chinese carved jade pebble, 7 1/4 in. l. x 3 1/4 in. w. (18.5 x 8 cm)

by Maynards Fine Art & Antiques

June 19, 2013, 11:00 AM PST

Vancouver , BC, Canada

Estimated Price: CAD3,000 - CAD4,000

Description: A Chinese carved jade pebble, of a mountain, decorated with flowers and phoenix 7 1/4 in. l. x 3 1/4 in. w. (18.5 x 8 cm)

View additional info » Platinum House Live Auction

Live Auction: 6 hours 57 minutes

Starting bid: CAD2,000 (0 bids)

Register to bid
Henri Martin (1860-1943)

Lot 405: Henri Martin (1860-1943)

by Christie's

2013

United Kingdom

Description: Henri Martin (1860-1943) Le Vert en aval de Labastide-du-Vert (Lot) signed 'Henri Martin.' (lower left) oil on canvas 32 x 36¾ in. (81 x 93 cm.) Painted circa 1925

View additional info »
Henri Martin (1860-1943)

Lot 436: Henri Martin (1860-1943)

by Christie's

2013

United Kingdom

Description: Henri Martin (1860-1943) Vierge à l'enfant sur une colonne devant la façade de Marquayrol signed 'Henri Martin' (lower left) oil on canvas 43 3/8 x 35½ in. (110.3 x 90.4 cm.) Painted circa 1915

View additional info »
AN OAK LONGCASE CLOCK by Martin Roper

Lot 574: AN OAK LONGCASE CLOCK by Martin Roper

by Hartleys Auctioneers and Valuers

2013

United Kingdom

Estimated Price: Log in or create account to view price data

Description: AN OAK LONGCASE CLOCK by Martin Roper, Penrith, the thirty hour movement with anchor escapement and outside count wheel striking on a bell, the 12" square dial with Arabic numerals, and painted with a swan, the spandrels with geometric motifs, calendar aperture, the mahogany banded case with cavetto moulded cornice on turned columns, canted trunk with arched door, panel base, on plinth, 79" high (Illustrated)

View additional info »
No Image Available

Lot 659: Three: Able Seaman G. L. Martin, Royal Navy

by Dix Noonan & Webb

2013

United Kingdom

Estimated Price: Log in or create account to view price data

Description: Three: Able Seaman G. L. Martin, Royal Navy 1914-15 Star (130968 A.B. R.N.); British War and Victory Medals (130968 A.B. R.N.) Three: Gunner G. Elford, Royal Field Artillery 1914-15 Star (W-4502 Gnr., R.F.A.); British War and Victory Medals (W-4502 Gnr., R.A.) Four: S. M. Currie, South African Forces 1939-45 Star; Italy Star; War and African Service Medals, all officially named (194043 S. M. Currie) British War Medal 1914-20 (2 Lieut. Ll. Davies); Silver War Badge (2) (B3528; B269889) very fine and better (13)

View additional info »
No Image Available

Lot 669: Three: Sergeant Mechanic J. L. Martin, Royal Air

by Dix Noonan & Webb

2013

United Kingdom

Estimated Price: Log in or create account to view price data

Description: Three: Sergeant Mechanic J. L. Martin, Royal Air Force, late Royal Naval Air Service 1914-15 Star (F. 2431 J. L. Martin, A.M. 1, R.N.A.S.); British War and Victory Medals (F. 2431 J. L. Martin, P.O.M., R.N.A.S.), good very fine or better (3)

View additional info »
Tischklingel aus 800er Silber, Martin Mayer Mainz, um 1910/20

Lot 739: Tischklingel aus 800er Silber, Martin Mayer Mainz, um 1910/20

by Dawo

2013

Germany

Estimated Price: Log in or create account to view price data

Description: Tischklingel aus 800er Silber, Martin Mayer Mainz, um 1910/20 in stilisierter Blütenform mit reliefiertem Blütenrankenrand und Beinklingelknopf, auf Rand gepunzt: Reichsstempel, 800 und Firmensignet wohl von Martin Mayer Mainz G.m.b.H., D: ca. 5,6 cm, Klingelschnur fehlt

View additional info »
Beatles: George Martin

Lot 820: Beatles: George Martin

by RR Auction

June 19, 2013, 6:00 PM EST

Amherst, NH, USA

Estimated Price: $100 - $200

Description: Printout of the first page of sheet music for 'Love Me Do,' on an off-white 8.5 x 11 sheet of cardstock, signed and inscribed at the top in blue ballpoint, "Best to Carl, George Martin." In fine condition, with slightly fuzzy appearance to music.

View additional info »
Beatles: George Martin

Lot 821: Beatles: George Martin

by RR Auction

June 19, 2013, 6:00 PM EST

Amherst, NH, USA

Estimated Price: $100 - $200

Description: Color glossy 5.75 x 8 laser print photo, signed and inscribed in the lower border in blue ballpoint "Best wishes to Brian-George Martin." In fine condition.

View additional info »
No Image Available

Lot 1075: Pair: Serjeant D. Martin, 63rd Battery, Royal

by Dix Noonan & Webb

2013

United Kingdom

Estimated Price: Log in or create account to view price data

Description: Pair: Serjeant D. Martin, 63rd Battery, Royal Field Artillery Queen's South Africa 1899-1902, 6 clasps, Cape Colony, Tugela Heights, Orange Free State, Relief of Ladysmith, Transvaal, Laing's Nek (76760 Serjt., 63rd Bty. R.F.A.) suspension re-pinned; King's South Africa 1901-02, 2 clasps (76760 Serjt., R.F.A.) edge bruising and contact marks, nearly very fine (2)

View additional info »
MARTIN BROS. UNDERWATER GROTESQUE VASE.

Lot 1097: MARTIN BROS. UNDERWATER GROTESQUE VASE.

by James D. Julia

June 19, 2013, 10:00 AM EST

Fairfield, ME, USA

Estimated Price: $6,000 - $9,000

Description: Rare Martin Bros. pottery vase has six sided form. Each side is a panel with incised and glazed shellfish and jellyfish along with aquatic vegetation. The vase is finished in a lovely blue, green and tan glaze and is signed on the underside "Martin Bros. London-Southall 7-1900". SIZE: 10-3/4" t. CONDITION: Very good to excellent. 5-66708

View additional info » Live Auction

Live Auction: 2 hours 57 minutes

Starting bid: $3,000 (0 bids)

Register to bid
Martin Schoeller (1968), Angelina Jolie,

Lot 1118: Martin Schoeller (1968), Angelina Jolie,

by Hotel des Ventes Geneva

June 19, 2013, 9:30 AM CET

Geneva, Switzerland

Estimated Price: CHF100 - CHF200

Description: Martin Schoeller (1968), Angelina Jolie, reproduction photographique portant l'autographe au feutre de l'actrice, 25x20 cm

View additional info »
Ronald G. Martin, twentieth century oil on board

Lot 1219: Ronald G. Martin, twentieth century oil on board

by Reeman Dansie

June 19, 2013, 10:00 AM GMT

Colchester, United Kingdom

Estimated Price: £100 - £150

Description: Ronald G. Martin, twentieth century oil on board in gilt frame - Bridge's Farm, Dedham, signed, 28cm x 43cm

View additional info »
Ronald G. Martin, twentieth century oil on board

Lot 1220: Ronald G. Martin, twentieth century oil on board

by Reeman Dansie

June 19, 2013, 10:00 AM GMT

Colchester, United Kingdom

Estimated Price: £100 - £150

Description: Ronald G. Martin, twentieth century oil on board in gilt frame - Saxstead Mill, signed, 28cm x 38.5cm

View additional info »
Ronald G. Martin, twentieth century oil on board

Lot 1221: Ronald G. Martin, twentieth century oil on board

by Reeman Dansie

June 19, 2013, 10:00 AM GMT

Colchester, United Kingdom

Estimated Price: £100 - £150

Description: Ronald G. Martin, twentieth century oil on board in gilt frame - Thorington Mill, Suffolk, signed, 27cm x 40cm

View additional info »
Ronald G. Martin, twentieth century oil on board

Lot 1222: Ronald G. Martin, twentieth century oil on board

by Reeman Dansie

June 19, 2013, 10:00 AM GMT

Colchester, United Kingdom

Estimated Price: £100 - £150

Description: Ronald G. Martin, twentieth century oil on board in gilt frame - Norman Church, Wissington, 29cm x 39cm

View additional info »
No Image Available

Lot 1235: Pair: Lieutenant R. A. Martin, Royal Air Force

by Dix Noonan & Webb

2013

United Kingdom

Estimated Price: Log in or create account to view price data

Description: Pair: Lieutenant R. A. Martin, Royal Air Force British War and Victory Medals (Lieut, R.A.F.) officially re-impressed naming, good very fine (2)

View additional info »
Mary Martin

Lot 1239: Mary Martin

by RR Auction

June 19, 2013, 6:00 PM EST

Amherst, NH, USA

Estimated Price: $100 - $200

Description: Vintage matte-finish 8 x 10 photo, signed and inscribed in fountain pen, "To Roese-with my best wish for your happiness-always, Mary Martin." In fine condition, with some light foxing to upper portion of background.

View additional info »
No Image Available

Lot 1617: Three: Private A. Martin, 2/5th, late 1st

by Dix Noonan & Webb

2013

United Kingdom

Estimated Price: Log in or create account to view price data

Description: Three: Private A. Martin, 2/5th, late 1st Battalion Lincolnshire Regiment, killed in action, France/Flanders, 26 September 1917 1914 Star (7386 Pte., 1/Linc. R.); British War and Victory Medals (7386 Pte., Linc. R.) nearly extremely fine (3)

View additional info »
No Image Available

Lot 3101: MARTIN LAZARO, Antonio (MARTÍN

by Duran

2013

Spain

Estimated Price: Log in or create account to view price data

Description: MARTÍN LÁZARO, Antonio.- "FUERO CASTELLANO DE BEJAR (siglo XIII) Preliminar, transcripción y notas" M.: Tip. de la Revista de Archivos, 1926. 8º, cub. de papel de aguas. Pgs. 107 - 244. Intonso. Raro. No en BNE.

View additional info »
* A Silverplate Coffee and Tea Service, Martin, Height of tallest overall 13 inches.

Lot 4005: * A Silverplate Coffee and Tea Service, Martin, Height of tallest overall 13 inches.

by Leslie Hindman Auctioneers

June 19, 2013, 10:00 AM CST

Chicago, IL, USA

Estimated Price: $150 - $250

Description: A Silverplate Coffee and Tea Service, Martin, comprising a coffee pot and a kettle on stand with composite insulators, a milk pitcher, a creamer and a covered sugar, together with a matching wine bucket, each engraved Happy Days, and twelve goblets monogrammed HD. Height of tallest overall 13 inches.

View additional info »
Martin Puryear, (American, b. 1941), Navy Pier, 1985

Lot 6097: Martin Puryear, (American, b. 1941), Navy Pier, 1985

by Leslie Hindman Auctioneers

June 19, 2013, 10:00 AM CST

Chicago, IL, USA

Estimated Price: $600 - $800

Description: Martin Puryear (American, b. 1941) Navy Pier, 1985 lithograph; Chicago Art Fair, pub. edition of 100, signed Martin Puryear (lower right) 35 x 27 inches.

Condition Report: unframed

View additional info »
U.S. Coins : 1722 Rosa Americana Penny. Martin

Lot 18: U.S. Coins : 1722 Rosa Americana Penny. Martin

by Stack's

2013

USA

Description: U.S. Coins : 1722 Rosa Americana Penny. Martin 2.2-C.1, W-1264. Rarity-4. DEI GRATIA REX UTILE DULCI. AU-58 (PCGS).

View additional info »
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Learn how to bid