Auctions in your inbox!

Get notified about the latest local and online auctions.

We value your privacy! Click here to read our policies.

Artfact cannot guarantee the accuracy of translations through Google Translate and disclaims any responsibility for inaccurate translations.
Show translation options

Related Lots

(477 lots returned of approx. 2,050 available)

Scope: Upcoming Auctions

Show Lots:
ROBERT HÄUSSER, Schneetreiben I (Snow drift I), 1954

Lot 73: ROBERT HÄUSSER, Schneetreiben I (Snow drift I), 1954

by Lempertz

May 24, 2013, 2:00 PM CET

Cologne, Germany

Estimated Price: Log in or create account to view price data

Description: Gelatin silver print, printed later. 24 x 30 cm (27.7 x 23.8 cm). Signed and dated in felt tip pen lower right. Signed, dated and titled in felt tip pen on the verso. Mounted under original mat, thereon dated and titled in pencil below the mat opening. Literature: Robert Häusser. Aus dem photographischen Werk 1938 - 2004, Heidelberg 2004, plate 41

View additional info » Platinum House Live Auction
Realized: Log in or create account to view price data
Charles MARVILLE (1816-1879) Les sept montagnes vues des ruines du Godesberg - Bas-reliefs en marbre de Luca della Robbia, c.1853-1854

Lot 206: Charles MARVILLE (1816-1879) Les sept montagnes vues des ruines du Godesberg - Bas-reliefs en marbre de Luca della Robbia, c.1853-1854

by Piasa

May 24, 2013, 2:00 PM CET

Paris, France

Estimated Price: Log in or create account to view price data

Description: Charles MARVILLE (1816-1879) Les sept montagnes vues des ruines du Godesberg - Bas-reliefs en marbre de Luca della Robbia, c.1853-1854 2 épreuves d'époque sur papier salé d'après le procédé de Blanquart-Évrard, montées sur supports cartonnés. Légende de l'imprimerie Blanquart-Évrard et mention du photographe sur les montages. 25,7 x 35,7 cm - 14,5 x 35,6 cm. (10 1/8 x 14 1/16 in. - 5 11/16 x 14 in.) Bibliographie : Isabelle Jammes, "Blanquart-Évrard et les origines de l'édition photographique française. Catalogue raisonné des albums photographiques édités. 1851-1855", Librairie Droz, Genève, 1981, p.307/pl.2 et p.173/pl.7 - Jean-Claude Gautrand - Alain Buisine, "Blanquart-Évrard", Centre Régional de la Photographie Nord Pas-de-Calais, 1999, p.102.

View additional info » Platinum House Live Auction
Realized: Log in or create account to view price data
MARSALA PELLEGRINO Tempera su carta. mm 855x455.

Lot 342: MARSALA PELLEGRINO Tempera su carta. mm 855x455.

by Pandolfini

2013

Italy

Estimated Price: Log in or create account to view price data

Description: MARSALA PELLEGRINO Tempera su carta. mm 855x455. Bozzetto pubblicitario originale firmato P. Longo.

View additional info »
AFTER ROBERT ALEXANDER HILLINGFORD

Lot 1368: AFTER ROBERT ALEXANDER HILLINGFORD

by Lawrences

May 24, 2013, 10:00 AM GMT

Crewkerne, United Kingdom

Estimated Price: £30 - £40

Description: AFTER ROBERT ALEXANDER HILLINGFORD THE LAST STAND OF THE IMPERIAL GUARDS AT WATERLOO Chromolithograph 41.5 x 67cm.; with another similar after Hillingford of The Duke of Wellington after Waterloo. (2)

View additional info »
LETTERATURA : L´ORGANIZZAZIONE DELLA MARINA

Lot 22: LETTERATURA : L´ORGANIZZAZIONE DELLA MARINA

by San Giorgio Casa D'Aste

2013

Italy

Estimated Price: Log in or create account to view price data

Description: LETTERATURA : L´ORGANIZZAZIONE DELLA MARINA MILITARE DURANTE IL CONFLITTO, [..]

View additional info »
Robert MASSART.

Lot 45: Robert MASSART.

by Michel Lhomme

May 25, 2013, 2:00 PM CET

Liège, Belgium

Estimated Price: €300 - €400

Description: Robert MASSART. Minerve. Plâtre. Hauteur : 38 cm. Signé «R. Massart» à la terrasse. Peintre et sculpteur de compositions allégoriques et symboliques notamment, né à Trooz (Chaudfontaine) en 1892, et mort à Paris en 1955. Etudie à l'Académie de Liège. Auteur de monuments à Liège. Il s'installa à Paris (Arto).

View additional info »
No Image Available

Lot 90: Robert LIARD.

by Michel Lhomme

May 25, 2013, 2:00 PM CET

Liège, Belgium

Estimated Price: €200 - €300

Description: Robert LIARD. Place méditerranéenne. Huile sur carton fort, 51 x 35. Signée «R. Liard» en bas à droite. DAns un cadre doré, bordure de toile beige. Peintre de paysages, marines, vues urbaines, aquarelliste, né à La Louvière en 1911 et mort à Liège en 1989. Il passe sa jeunesse à Paris, revient en Belgique où il reçoit des conseils de Buisseret et Devos, puis suit des cours à l'Académie de Liège où il devient professeur (Arto). Sujet : place animée d'un groupe de femmes autour d'une fontaine monumentale.

View additional info »
Lote mixto. Diferentes diseños. Consta de: caballo de terracota, sarcófago con cartas, candelabros, decantador, otros. Piezas: 38

Lot 103: Lote mixto. Diferentes diseños. Consta de: caballo de terracota, sarcófago con cartas, candelabros, decantador, otros. Piezas: 38

by Morton Casa de Subastas

May 25, 2013, 11:00 AM CST

Mexico City, Mexico

Estimated Price: MXN500 - MXN1,000

Description: Lote mixto. Diferentes diseños. Consta de: caballo de terracota, sarcófago con cartas, candelabros, decantador, reloj, charola, ajedrez, convoy de licorera, canastilla, pisapapeles, encendedor, copas, fechador, charolas, escultura de infante, porta-llaves, platones, caballero con base musical (Lladró) y cubiertos. Presentan detalles de abrasión, faltantes y de conservación. Piezas: 38

View additional info » Platinum House Live Auction

Live Auction: 1 day 1 hour

Starting bid: MXN100 (0 bids)

Register to bid
GERMAN WWII PARADE BAYONET. Robert Klaas/Solingen.

Lot 120: GERMAN WWII PARADE BAYONET. Robert Klaas/Solingen.

by Constantine & Pletcher

May 25, 2013, 12:00 PM EST

Cheswick, PA, USA

Estimated Price: $50 - $100

Description: GERMAN WWII PARADE BAYONET. Robert Klaas/Solingen. 7 1/2" bright nickel plate blade. With red felt lining in slot and steel sheath.

View additional info » Platinum House Live Auction

Live Auction: 1 day 1 hour

Current bid: $80 (2 bids)

Register to bid
UNIFORMI - BUFFETTERIA VARIA : CINTURONE DELLA

Lot 125: UNIFORMI - BUFFETTERIA VARIA : CINTURONE DELLA

by San Giorgio Casa D'Aste

2013

Italy

Estimated Price: Log in or create account to view price data

Description: UNIFORMI - BUFFETTERIA VARIA : CINTURONE DELLA HITLER-JUGEND, Germania, XX Sec.

View additional info »
UNIFORMI - BUFFETTERIA VARIA : CINTURONE DELLA

Lot 126: UNIFORMI - BUFFETTERIA VARIA : CINTURONE DELLA

by San Giorgio Casa D'Aste

2013

Italy

Estimated Price: Log in or create account to view price data

Description: UNIFORMI - BUFFETTERIA VARIA : CINTURONE DELLA WERMACHT, Germania, XX Sec.

View additional info »
UNIFORMI - BUFFETTERIA VARIA : CINTURONE DELLA

Lot 128: UNIFORMI - BUFFETTERIA VARIA : CINTURONE DELLA

by San Giorgio Casa D'Aste

2013

Italy

Estimated Price: Log in or create account to view price data

Description: UNIFORMI - BUFFETTERIA VARIA : CINTURONE DELLA MARINA MILITARE SOVIETICA, URSS, anni ´60 [..]

View additional info »
Dichgans, Robert, Öl, 1965

Lot 185: Dichgans, Robert, Öl, 1965

by Jeschke Van Vliet

May 25, 2013, 3:00 PM CET

Berlin, Germany

Estimated Price: €900 - €1,200

Description: Dichgans, Robert, Öl, 1965 - Dichgans, Christa Provenienz: Galerie Springer, Berlin. - Christa Dichgans (* 1940, Berlin), die von 1960-1965 bei Fred Thieler an der Hochschule der Künste in Berlin studiert hatte, entwickelte schon früh ihren ganz eigenen, privaten Bildkosmos, aus Alltagsgegenständen: dem "Strandgut des Lebens". Gegenstände wie Taschen, Brillen, Geldscheine, Möbelstücke werden seit den frühen 1960er Jahren in ihren virtuosen Malereicollagen in überraschender Vielseitigkeit verarbeitet. Sie tauchen in den verschiedensten Formationen und Variationen in den Werken der 1960er Jahre wie "Stilleben mit Frosch", 1969 auf, wie auch in den ganz aktuellen Werken der Künstlerin: den Landkarten- Arbeiten, die erstmals in der Ausstellung "King Kong Kisses" präsentiert werden. ... Die frühen Spielzeug-Arbeiten der 1960er Jahre rekurrierten auf die Geburt ihres Sohnes. Die Werke der "persönlichen Pop-Ära" der 1960er Jahre waren von ihrem Leben in New York 1966-67 inspiriert. In den Arbeiten der 1970er Jahre tauchten dann neben unspezifischen Alltagsgegenständen Motive auf, die auf Dichgans Aufenthalt in der Villa Romana, Florenz verwiesen. In den 1980er Jahre trifft sie auf A.R. Penck, ändert ihre Malweise: eher symbolhafte Malereicollagen entstehen. Dichgans beschrieb jedoch in ihren Arbeiten immer wieder eine grundlegende Paradoxie, die sie faszinierte: den Schock des Fremden im Vertrauten, das Surreale des Alltags." (Aus Pressetext: Christa Dichgans, King Kong Kisses, CFA Berlin, Berlin 2006.) - Oil on canvas. Signed and dated. - In artist's frame. Robert im Gitterbett. 1965. Öl auf Leinwand. 110 x 120 cm. Signiert und datiert. - In Künstlerleiste gerahmt."

View additional info » Live Auction

Live Auction: 22 hours 12 minutes

Starting bid: €900 (0 bids)

Register to bid
Robert Rauschenberg Signed Lithograph

Lot 199: Robert Rauschenberg Signed Lithograph

by Palm Beach Modern Auctions

May 25, 2013, 12:00 PM EST

West Palm Beach, FL, USA

Estimated Price: $3,000 - $4,000

Description: Colored lithograph by Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008). Copyright Leo Castelli Gallery, Inc.; 1980

Condition Report: discoloration through-out, some fading, see detail photos, good condition

View additional info » Live Auction

Live Auction: 1 day 1 hour

Starting bid: $1,500 (0 bids)

Register to bid
Robert Rauschenberg Signed Lithograph

Lot 200: Robert Rauschenberg Signed Lithograph

by Palm Beach Modern Auctions

May 25, 2013, 12:00 PM EST

West Palm Beach, FL, USA

Estimated Price: $3,000 - $4,000

Description: Colored lithograph by Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008). Copyright Leo Castelli Gallery, Inc.; 1980

Condition Report: discoloration to edge and deckling, spotting through-out, some fading, see detail photos, good condition

View additional info » Live Auction

Live Auction: 1 day 1 hour

Starting bid: $1,500 (0 bids)

Register to bid
Large Robert Rauschenberg

Lot 201: Large Robert Rauschenberg "Earth Day 1990" Poster

by Palm Beach Modern Auctions

May 25, 2013, 12:00 PM EST

West Palm Beach, FL, USA

Estimated Price: $1,500 - $2,500

Description: Large "Earth Day 1990" poster by Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008); 1990

Condition Report: minor foxing to back, very good condition

View additional info » Live Auction

Live Auction: 1 day 1 hour

Starting bid: $1,000 (0 bids)

Register to bid
MILITARIA - VARIA : FORCHETTONE DELLA DIVISIONE

Lot 273: MILITARIA - VARIA : FORCHETTONE DELLA DIVISIONE

by San Giorgio Casa D'Aste

2013

Italy

Estimated Price: Log in or create account to view price data

Description: MILITARIA - VARIA : FORCHETTONE DELLA DIVISIONE TEDESCA "SS - REICH", Germania, III [..]

View additional info »
MILITARIA - VARIA : COLTELLO DELLA DIVISIONE

Lot 274: MILITARIA - VARIA : COLTELLO DELLA DIVISIONE

by San Giorgio Casa D'Aste

2013

Italy

Estimated Price: Log in or create account to view price data

Description: MILITARIA - VARIA : COLTELLO DELLA DIVISIONE TEDESCA "SS - REICH", Germania, III Reich, [..]

View additional info »
COURTINE (Robert J.)

Lot 283: COURTINE (Robert J.)

by Michel Lhomme

May 25, 2013, 2:00 PM CET

Liège, Belgium

Estimated Price: €50 - €100

Description: COURTINE (Robert J.) La Cuisine des terroirs. Traditions et recettes culinaires de nos provinces. Ens. 5 vol. Paris, Editions La Manufacture, 1994. In-4 carré, cartonnage d'éditeur, 571 p. Abondamment illustré en couleurs. Bon exemplaire. Joint : BRILLAT-SAVARIN. Physiologie du goût ou méditations de gastronomie transcendante. Verviers, André Gérard, 1974. In-8 carré, reliure toile à décor d'éditeur. Illustré. Bon exemplaire. Joint : TOUSSAINT-SAMAT (M.) et Mathias LAIR. Grande et petite histoire des cuisiniers de l'Antiquité à nos jours. Paris, Robert Laffont, 1989. Grand in-8, cartonnage d'éditeur. Illustré. Bel exemplaire. Joint : KOTHER (Jacques). La Mémoire du ventre. Histoire de la gourmandise française. Paris-Bruxelles, Pierre de Meyer, Editeur, 1964. In-8, broché. Bon exemplaire. Joint : VAN MAELE (Eddie). Recettes de la mer, des prés, des bois et des rivières. Bruxelles, Editions Delta, 1980. In-4, cartonnage d'éditeur. Illustré. Bon exemplaire.

View additional info »
Robert Lohman Original Painting

Lot 344: Robert Lohman Original Painting

by Palm Beach Modern Auctions

May 25, 2013, 12:00 PM EST

West Palm Beach, FL, USA

Estimated Price: $500 - $750

Description: Colorful painting by Robert Lohman (1919-2001). Lohman studied under Carl Milles at Cranbrook Academy; 1975

Condition Report: very good

View additional info » Live Auction

Live Auction: 1 day 1 hour

Starting bid: $300 (0 bids)

Register to bid
DIPINTI : INCISIONE RAFFIGURANTE CARTA GEOGRAFICA

Lot 406: DIPINTI : INCISIONE RAFFIGURANTE CARTA GEOGRAFICA

by San Giorgio Casa D'Aste

2013

Italy

Estimated Price: Log in or create account to view price data

Description: DIPINTI : INCISIONE RAFFIGURANTE CARTA GEOGRAFICA DELLA TERRA DI BARI E BASILICATA, [..]

View additional info »
SPADINI ANTICHI 700 : SPADA DA UFFICIALE DELLA

Lot 522: SPADINI ANTICHI 700 : SPADA DA UFFICIALE DELLA

by San Giorgio Casa D'Aste

2013

Italy

Estimated Price: Log in or create account to view price data

Description: SPADINI ANTICHI 700 : SPADA DA UFFICIALE DELLA CAVALLERIA MOD. 1798, Russia, Impero

View additional info »
ARMI BIANCHE MILITARI : DAGA, Stato della Chiesa,

Lot 582: ARMI BIANCHE MILITARI : DAGA, Stato della Chiesa,

by San Giorgio Casa D'Aste

2013

Italy

Estimated Price: Log in or create account to view price data

Description: ARMI BIANCHE MILITARI : DAGA, Stato della Chiesa, XIX Sec.

View additional info »
ARMI BIANCHE MILITARI : DAGA DELLA MARINA

Lot 583: ARMI BIANCHE MILITARI : DAGA DELLA MARINA

by San Giorgio Casa D'Aste

2013

Italy

Estimated Price: Log in or create account to view price data

Description: ARMI BIANCHE MILITARI : DAGA DELLA MARINA BORBONICA, Italia, Regno delle due Sicilie, 1830 [..]

View additional info »
ARMI BIANCHE MILITARI : DAGA DELLA MARINA, Russia,

Lot 596: ARMI BIANCHE MILITARI : DAGA DELLA MARINA, Russia,

by San Giorgio Casa D'Aste

2013

Italy

Estimated Price: Log in or create account to view price data

Description: ARMI BIANCHE MILITARI : DAGA DELLA MARINA, Russia, Impero

View additional info »
ARMI BIANCHE MILITARI : DAGA DELLA MARINA, URSS,

Lot 613: ARMI BIANCHE MILITARI : DAGA DELLA MARINA, URSS,

by San Giorgio Casa D'Aste

2013

Italy

Estimated Price: Log in or create account to view price data

Description: ARMI BIANCHE MILITARI : DAGA DELLA MARINA, URSS, fine XVIII Sec.

View additional info »
ARMI BIANCHE MILITARI : DAGA DELLA R.A.D.,

Lot 615: ARMI BIANCHE MILITARI : DAGA DELLA R.A.D.,

by San Giorgio Casa D'Aste

2013

Italy

Estimated Price: Log in or create account to view price data

Description: ARMI BIANCHE MILITARI : DAGA DELLA R.A.D., Germania, 1940 ca.

View additional info »
ARMI BIANCHE MILITARI : DAGA DELLA MARINA NAZISTA,

Lot 616: ARMI BIANCHE MILITARI : DAGA DELLA MARINA NAZISTA,

by San Giorgio Casa D'Aste

2013

Italy

Estimated Price: Log in or create account to view price data

Description: ARMI BIANCHE MILITARI : DAGA DELLA MARINA NAZISTA, Germania, 1940 ca.

View additional info »
Chouraqui, Robert, born 1959, b / w photography,

Lot 6282: Chouraqui, Robert, born 1959, b / w photography,

by Henry's Auktionshaus

May 25, 2013, 2:30 PM CET

Mutterstadt, Germany

Estimated Price: €250 - €300

Description: Chouraqui, Robert, born 1959, b / w photography, signed lower right, approx 37.5x25cm, slightly wavy

View additional info »
ROBERT DICKERSON (AUS)

Lot 86: ROBERT DICKERSON (AUS) "Boy" Limited Edition Linocut A/P

by Arthouse Auctions

May 26, 2013, 1:00 PM AEST

Dalkeith, Perth, Australia

Estimated Price: AUD500 - AUD1,000

Description: ROBERT DICKERSON (AUS) "Boy" Limited Edition Linocut A/P Signed Lower Right Artwork is housed in a gallery frame Image Size: 35cm x 35cm Frame Size: 88cm x 81cm

View additional info » Platinum House Live Auction

Live Auction: 1 day 12 hours

Starting bid: AUD400 (0 bids)

Register to bid
Mathieu Robert, An oxblood glazed stoneware bowl,

Lot 89: Mathieu Robert, An oxblood glazed stoneware bowl,

by Gavelers Auctioneers

May 27, 2013, 3:30 PM CET

Amsterdam, Netherlands

Estimated Price: €30 - €50

Description: Mathieu Robert, An oxblood glazed stoneware bowl, Incised artist's signature

View additional info » Platinum House Live Auction

Live Auction: 2 days 22 hours

Starting bid: €30 (0 bids)

Register to bid
ROBERT CLONTZ, Fishing Pier, Signed Watercolor:

Lot 105A: ROBERT CLONTZ, Fishing Pier, Signed Watercolor:

by Phoebus Auction Gallery

May 27, 2013, 10:00 AM EST

Hampton, VA, USA

Estimated Price: $400 - $600

Description: ROBERT CLONTZ, Fishing Pier, Signed Watercolor: Bob Clontz (1941-1994) was Noted Tidewater Wildlife & Waterfowl Artist included in Many Private & Corporate Collections. Signed LR. 25" x 19" Image Professionally Framed and Double Matted to 43" x 28 1/2". (400-600)

View additional info » Live Auction

Live Auction: 2 days 23 hours

Starting bid: $300 (0 bids)

Register to bid
BOWYER, Robert  The Campaign of Waterloo

Lot 120: BOWYER, Robert The Campaign of Waterloo

by Artcurial - Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan

May 27, 2013, 4:00 PM CET

Paris, France

Estimated Price: €1,000 - €1,200

Description: BOWYER, Robert The Campaign of Waterloo London, printed for Bensley & son, 1816. In-folio ; toile moderne. Illustré d'une vue de la bataille en couleurs sur double page, d'une vue en couleurs de Waterloo, de quatre vues en couleurs sur 2 feuilles (Les Quatre Bras, la Belle Alliance, Hougoumont, La Haye Saint), de 2 planches de portraits et d'un plan de la bataille.

View additional info » Platinum House Live Auction

Live Auction: 2 days 23 hours

Starting bid: €1,000 (0 bids)

Register to bid
Pencil Signed ROBERT BATEMAN Snow Leopard Print:

Lot 225: Pencil Signed ROBERT BATEMAN Snow Leopard Print:

by Phoebus Auction Gallery

May 27, 2013, 10:00 AM EST

Hampton, VA, USA

Estimated Price: $400 - $600

Description: Pencil Signed ROBERT BATEMAN Snow Leopard Print: Titled High Kingdom. 28" X 20 1/2", #2368/10772. Most Endangered Species on Earth. Foremost Artist Depicting World of Nature. Canadian Naturalist Artist with Many 1 Man Exhibits and Awards. (400-600)

View additional info » Live Auction

Live Auction: 2 days 23 hours

Starting bid: $300 (0 bids)

Register to bid
ROBERT E. LEE Monument Medals & Ribbons:

Lot 252: ROBERT E. LEE Monument Medals & Ribbons:

by Phoebus Auction Gallery

May 27, 2013, 10:00 AM EST

Hampton, VA, USA

Estimated Price: $250 - $500

Description: ROBERT E. LEE Monument Medals & Ribbons: Souvenir Medal and Ribbon From Laying of Cornerstone of Lee's Statue on Monument Ave, Oct 27 1887 & Unveiling of R.E. Lee Monument May 29, 1890. Ribbon from Mary Curtis Lee Children of Confederacy. (250-500)

View additional info » Live Auction

Live Auction: 2 days 23 hours

Starting bid: $175 (0 bids)

Register to bid
LUNDBERG Robert E Lee Steam Boat Model:

Lot 345: LUNDBERG Robert E Lee Steam Boat Model:

by Phoebus Auction Gallery

May 27, 2013, 10:00 AM EST

Hampton, VA, USA

Estimated Price: $40 - $60

Description: LUNDBERG Robert E Lee Steam Boat Model: Model of Mississippi Steam Boat of the Robert E Lee on Stand. 20 1/2"L, 6"W, 10 1/2"T. (40-60)

View additional info » Live Auction

Live Auction: 2 days 23 hours

Starting bid: $30 (0 bids)

Register to bid
ROBERT JUNIPER (1929-2012) BOASTFUL ROO Signed &

Lot 3: ROBERT JUNIPER (1929-2012) BOASTFUL ROO Signed &

by GFL Fine Art

May 28, 2013, 7:00 PM AWST

Claremont, Australia

Estimated Price: AUD5,000 - AUD7,000

Description: ROBERT JUNIPER (1929-2012) BOASTFUL ROO Signed & dated 90 lower right Oil on canvas 33 x 51cm

View additional info » Platinum House Live Auction

Live Auction: 3 days 20 hours

Starting bid: AUD50 (0 bids)

Register to bid
Cerchia di Carlo Maratta (Camerano 1625-Roma 1713)

Lot 26: Cerchia di Carlo Maratta (Camerano 1625-Roma 1713)

by Minerva Auctions

2013

Italy

Estimated Price: Log in or create account to view price data

Description: Cerchia di Carlo Maratta (Camerano 1625-Roma 1713) Cristo nell 'Orto; e Cristo deriso olio su tela, senza cornice, cm 97 x 51 ciascuno (2) L'ideazione compositiva delle tele si deve a Carlo Maratta impegnato tra il 1656 e il 1657 nella decorazione della Cappella del Crocifisso nella Chiesa di SantÕIsidoro a Roma, su commissione dalla principessa Costanza Ludovisi Pamphili. In particolare le presenti opere rimandano ai temi rappresentati nelle lunette della cappella, con un ductus compendiario, proprio del bozzetto.

View additional info »
ROBERT JUNIPER (1929-2012) FALLING RIDER Signed &

Lot 26: ROBERT JUNIPER (1929-2012) FALLING RIDER Signed &

by GFL Fine Art

May 28, 2013, 7:00 PM AWST

Claremont, Australia

Estimated Price: AUD12,000 - AUD16,000

Description: ROBERT JUNIPER (1929-2012) FALLING RIDER Signed & dated 79 lower right Oil & gold leaf on board 64 x 99cm

View additional info » Platinum House Live Auction

Live Auction: 3 days 20 hours

Starting bid: AUD50 (0 bids)

Register to bid
ROBERT DICKERSON (B. 1924) THE DANCER Signed lower

Lot 46: ROBERT DICKERSON (B. 1924) THE DANCER Signed lower

by GFL Fine Art

May 28, 2013, 7:00 PM AWST

Claremont, Australia

Estimated Price: AUD8,000 - AUD10,000

Description: ROBERT DICKERSON (B. 1924) THE DANCER Signed lower right Pastel 98 x 66cm

View additional info » Platinum House Live Auction

Live Auction: 3 days 20 hours

Starting bid: AUD50 (0 bids)

Register to bid
ROBERT JUNIPER (1929-2012) TROUPE ON TOUR Signed &

Lot 65: ROBERT JUNIPER (1929-2012) TROUPE ON TOUR Signed &

by GFL Fine Art

May 28, 2013, 7:00 PM AWST

Claremont, Australia

Estimated Price: AUD25,000 - AUD30,000

Description: ROBERT JUNIPER (1929-2012) TROUPE ON TOUR Signed & dated 95 lower left Oil on belgian linen 122 x 122cm

View additional info » Platinum House Live Auction

Live Auction: 3 days 20 hours

Starting bid: AUD50 (0 bids)

Register to bid
ROBERT WEIR ALLAN (SCOTLAND) (1852-1942) ON THE

Lot 69: ROBERT WEIR ALLAN (SCOTLAND) (1852-1942) ON THE

by GFL Fine Art

May 28, 2013, 7:00 PM AWST

Claremont, Australia

Estimated Price: AUD3,000 - AUD5,000

Description: ROBERT WEIR ALLAN (SCOTLAND) (1852-1942) ON THE NORTH COAST Signed lower left Oil on board 37 x 52cm

View additional info » Platinum House Live Auction

Live Auction: 3 days 20 hours

Starting bid: AUD50 (0 bids)

Register to bid
ROBERT JUNIPER (1929-2012) SWAN RIVER Signed lower

Lot 78: ROBERT JUNIPER (1929-2012) SWAN RIVER Signed lower

by GFL Fine Art

May 28, 2013, 7:00 PM AWST

Claremont, Australia

Estimated Price: AUD12,000 - AUD16,000

Description: ROBERT JUNIPER (1929-2012) SWAN RIVER Signed lower right, titled & dated 1957 verso Oil on board 61 x 120cm

View additional info » Platinum House Live Auction

Live Auction: 3 days 20 hours

Starting bid: AUD50 (0 bids)

Register to bid
GARETH JONES-ROBERTS (B.1935) NIGHT REEF &

Lot 93: GARETH JONES-ROBERTS (B.1935) NIGHT REEF &

by GFL Fine Art

May 28, 2013, 7:00 PM AWST

Claremont, Australia

Estimated Price: AUD1,200 - AUD1,400

Description: GARETH JONES-ROBERTS (B.1935) NIGHT REEF & FLOATING NUDE Signed & dated 71 lower left Oil on board 90 x 120cm

View additional info » Platinum House Live Auction

Live Auction: 3 days 20 hours

Starting bid: AUD50 (0 bids)

Register to bid
¤ Robert BONFILS  La manière française

Lot 162: ¤ Robert BONFILS La manière française

by Artcurial - Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan

May 28, 2013, 2:30 PM CET

Paris, France

Estimated Price: €600 - €700

Description: Robert BONFILS La manière française 20 images ou culs-de-lampe. Préface de Lucien Descaves La Librairie Lutetia, s.d. [ca 1919]. Chemise in-4, plats illustrés, fermant par un ruban tricolore, contenant 20 ff., dont 16 hors-textes, 2 en-têtes, 2 culs-de-lampe, colorés au pochoir par E. Charpentier sous la direction de l'artiste. Tirage à 320 ex., celui-ci n° 221 sur vergé d'Arches. Dos vélin refait, protégé dans un étui moderne tricolore. Joint : - [Georges LEONNEC] LA MODE, 1914. Bernard & Cie, 1914. Chemise in-12, couverte de papier marbré, avec vignette illustrée de titre, rangé dans une jolie chemise avec étui en toile. 4 planches en pleine page, colorées au pochoir (Le rendez-vous, Au thé Tango, A Deauville-La Potinière, L'Arrivée au château), présentant les créations de la maison de couture Bernard et Cie pour l'été 1914. Insérées dans un fac-similé de lettres des créateurs, présentant la plaquette publicitaire. Provenance Bibliothèque Jan Van der Marck.

View additional info » Platinum House Live Auction

Live Auction: 3 days 21 hours

Starting bid: €600 (0 bids)

Register to bid
[Robert INDIANA] Robert CREELEY  Numbers

Lot 234: [Robert INDIANA] Robert CREELEY Numbers

by Artcurial - Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan

May 28, 2013, 2:30 PM CET

Paris, France

Estimated Price: €800 - €1,000

Description: [Robert INDIANA] Robert CREELEY Numbers Stuttgart-Düsseldorf, Edition Domberger & Galerie Schmela, 1968. In-4 broché, étui de l'éditeur. Double envoi autographe signé de Robert Indiana et de Creeley : "For Mr. and Mrs Herb Caes". Edition originale des poèmes de Robert Creeley illustrée de 10 sérigraphies originales hors texte de la série des nombres de Robert Indiana. Bibliographie "A century of Artists Books", Moma, 1994, p. 211.

View additional info » Platinum House Live Auction

Live Auction: 3 days 21 hours

Starting bid: €800 (0 bids)

Register to bid
No Image Available

Lot 263: A. Delaunay (Scuola europea della seconda metà del

by Minerva Auctions

2013

Italy

Estimated Price: Log in or create account to view price data

Description: A. Delaunay (Scuola europea della seconda metà del XIX secolo) Uno spiacevole incidente, 1887 olio su tela, senza cornice, cm 77,5 x 60,5 Firmato e datato: A Delaunay / 1887 al centro verso sinistra

View additional info »
No Image Available

Lot 328: Pied piper of Hamlyn Robert Browning

by Sheppards

May 28, 2013, 10:30 AM GMT

Durrow, Ireland

Estimated Price: €80 - €120

Description: Pied piper of Hamlyn Robert Browning.

View additional info » Live Auction

Live Auction: 3 days 18 hours

Starting bid: €70 (0 bids)

Register to bid
Robert Wylie (1839-1877).  Dimensions: 0m75 x 0m54

Lot 342: Robert Wylie (1839-1877). Dimensions: 0m75 x 0m54

by Galerie Moderne

2013

Belgium

Estimated Price: Log in or create account to view price data

Description: Robert Wylie (1839-1877). Dimensions: 0m75 x 0m54

View additional info »
Blaise CENDRARS  4 p.a.s. à Robert de la Croix

Lot 411: Blaise CENDRARS 4 p.a.s. à Robert de la Croix

by Artcurial - Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan

May 28, 2013, 2:30 PM CET

Paris, France

Estimated Price: €1,200 - €1,400

Description: Blaise CENDRARS 4 p.a.s. à Robert de la Croix 3 cartes postales, 1 p. in-12, 1947-1948, Aix en Provence, Villefranche-sur-Mer. Signé Blaise Cendrars. A Robert de la Croix, de la revue " Horizon ", dans laquelle Cendrars publie un texte. Il le remercie aussi pour l'envoi d'un de ses livres de poèmes : " Merci mon cher Poète, de vos vers au cheval écumant. Cette plaquette me touche beaucoup. " Puis : " Bien reçu Horizon, Il était temps car mon bouquin paraît le mois prochain. "

View additional info » Platinum House Live Auction

Live Auction: 3 days 21 hours

Starting bid: €1,200 (0 bids)

Register to bid
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Learn how to bid