Lot 4801: Adams, Robert Denver Adams, Robert. Denver. A
Description: Adams, Robert Denver Adams, Robert. Denver. A Photographic Survey of the Metropolitan Area. 119 p., with numerous black and white photographs. 22 x 26 cm. Original illustrated wrappers (fading, slightly dusty). Denver, Colorado Associated University Press, 1977. First edition. - Very good condition.
View additional info »Lot 4801A: Adler, Gosbert Die Zelle Adler, Gosbert. Die
Description: Adler, Gosbert Die Zelle Adler, Gosbert. Die Zelle. Ca. 30 l. with numerous full-page illustrations. 28.5 x 21.5 cm. Original blue boards. Hannover, Sprengel Museum Hannover, 1994. First edition. Exhibition catalogue. - Clean copy.
View additional info »Lot 4802: Appelt, Dieter Erinnerungsspur - Statische
Description: Appelt, Dieter Erinnerungsspur - Statische Vibration Appelt, Dieter. Erinnerungsspur - Statische Vibration. 50 p. with numerous full-page illustrations. 31 x 30 cm. Original illustrated wrappers (slightly dusty). Berlin, Nicolai, 1979. Text in German. Signed, dated and numbered 13/100 by the artist. - Mint condition. - With: Dieter Appelt. Untitled. 1978. Original vintage gelatin silver print on Agfa paper. 30 x 24 cm. Signed, dated and numbered 13/100 and stamped with a copyright stamp on the verso. Illustrated on p. 13 in the book. - Slight dents in the paper upper left and middle, otherwise in very good condition. - With: Walter Aue. Appelt. Monte Isola. Ca. 30 l. with numerous full-page illustrations. 27 x 29 cm. Original illustrated wrappers. Bielefeld, Edition Marzona, 1976. - Mint condition. - With: Dieter Appelt. Das Feld. 40 l. with numerous full-page illustrations. 29 x 22 cm. Original black boards with title printed on front cover and spine (lower left corner slightly bumped). Berlin, Galerie Springer Berlin, 1991. - Excellent condition. - With: Dieter Appelt. Photographie. 97 p. 24.5 x 16.5 cm. Original illustrated wrappers (slightly dusty). Berlin, Verlag Dirk Nishen, 1989. - Very good condition.
View additional info »
Lot 4803: Araki, Nobuyoshi Diary Sentimental Journey And One
Description: Araki, Nobuyoshi Diary Sentimental Journey And One Other Araki, Nobuyoshi. Diary Sentimental Journey And One Other. Ca. 50 l. with numerous full-page illustrations. 19 x 26 cm. Original red cloth covered boards in an original illustrated slipcase. Tokyo, Shinchosha, 1991. First edition. - Excellent condition.- Araki. Polaevacy (Polaroid-Privacy). Ca. 50 l. with numerous color illustrations. 21 x 15.5 cm. Original tan boards with an illustrated dust jacket and original bellyband (edges very slightly bumped). Tokyo, Shobunsha, 2000. First edition. - Excellent condition.
View additional info »
Lot 4804: Avedon, Richard An Autobiography Avedon, Richard.
Description: Avedon, Richard An Autobiography Avedon, Richard. An Autobiography. With an introduction by Richard Avedon. 170 l. with numerous full-page and some double-page illustrations. 36 x 28 cm. In original brown cloth covered boards with pressed title in red on cover and spine and a photograph of Avedon on the verso, in an original cardboard slipcase. Munich, Schirmer- Mosel, 1993. First edition. - Excellent condition. - With: Richard Avedon. Evidence 1944-1994. With essays by Jane Livingston and Adam Gopnik. 183 p. with numerous full-page illustrations. 35.5 x 28 cm. Original wrappers (slight fading on spine). New York, Random House, 1994. First edition. - Excellent condition. - With: Peter Lindbergh. Images of Women. 310 p., 1 l. with numerous illustrations, mostly full-page, some double-leaf-sized on folded plates. 38.5 x 26 cm. Original cloth with black pressed spine title and blind pressed signature on upper cover in illustrated dust jacket (hardly touched). (Munich, Schirmer-Mosel, 1997). First German edition. Text by Martin Harrison, translated by Walter Ahlers. - Marvellous copy.
View additional info »
